2009-2010 Premier Men - Easts "El Cheapo Cars"



2007/08 Premier Team 2008/09 Premier Team 2009/10Premier Team 2010/11 Premier Team 2010/11 Premier Team 2012/13 Premier Team 2013/14 Premier Team 2014/15 Premier Team 2015/16 Premier Team 2016/17 Premier Team 2017/18 Premier Team 2018/19 Premier Team




Premier Team Stats



2009/2010 Season Draw / Results

Date Opposition Ground Result Highlights
10 Oct - Twenty20 Taita VIC Cycles Fraser 7A
No play - Rain
Drawn Match

 
10 Oct - Twenty20 KaroriTheEstablishment Fraser 5A
No play - Rain
Drawn Match

 
17 Oct - Twenty20 Naenae Old Boys Naenae 3A
No play - grounds not ready
Drawn Match

 
17 Oct - Twenty20 Hutt District Crest Te Whiti 5A
No play - grounds not ready
Drawn Match

 
24 Oct Onslow Chameleon Events Kilbirnie 2A Onslow 149-10
Easts 150-3
Win by 7 wickets
with bonus point

Josh Brodie 68*
Scott Golder 65*
Lance Dry 3-11

25 Oct - Twenty20 Four Kings University Kilbirnie 2A
Easts 153-9
University 100-10
Win by 53 runs


Jeremy Dean 48
Richard Gilhooly 3-25

31 Oct KaroriTheEstablishment Kilbirnie 2
Easts 171-10
Karori 130-10
Win by 41 runs
with bonus point


Josh Stuart 4-22
Jeetan Patel 3-17
Karori wides 39

07 Nov Naenae Old Boys Naenae 1 Naenae 128-10
Easts 130-1
Win by 9 wickets
with bonus point

Josh Stuart 3-24
Jeremy Dean 79*
Josh Brodie 42

14 Nov Taita VIC Cycles Fraser 1 Easts 183-10
Taita 150-10
Win by 33 runs


Josh McLauchlan 32
Josh Stuart 46
Ricky Joseph 3-44
Danny Evans 4-25
Niranjan Naguleswaran 3-29

21 Nov Four Kings University Kelburn
No Play - Rain
Drawn Match

 
28 Nov North City Kilbirnie 2
No Play - Rain
Drawn Match

 
5 Dec - Twenty20 North City Kilbirnie 2
Easts 78-10
North City 124-5
Loss by 46 runs

 
5 Dec - Twenty20 Onslow Kilbirnie 2
Easts 114-9
Onslow 137-6
Loss by 23 runs

Jeremy Dean 42
6 Dec North City Kilbirnie 2
Easts 162-10
North City 134-4
Loss by run rate

Josh McLauchlan 46
12 Dec & 19 Dec Onslow Kilbirnie 2 Onslow 59-10 & 63-10
Easts 240-8 decl
Win by innings & 118 runs

Ricky Joseph 7-38
Scott Golder 103*
Danny Evans 8-24


09 Jan Hutt Districts Kilbirnie 2 Easts 253-6
Hutt Districts 222-10
Win by 31 runs

Scott Golder 103
Dave Holt 54*
Ricky Joseph 3-55

16 & 23 Jan KaroriTheEstablishment Karori 1
Days 1 & 2 Cancelled
due to rain
Drawn Match

 
Premier Men
One Day Final
KaroriTheEstablishment Petone 5
Easts 113-10
Karori 114-4
Loss by 6 wickets

 
30 Jan & 06 Feb North City Linden North City 191 & 114-3
Easts 212
Drawn Match


Nathan Cameron 5-58
Chamika Gajanayaka 32
Scott Golder 36
Ricky Joseph 60
10th wkt partnership
67 - Joseph/Cameron

13 Feb & 14 Feb University Kilbirnie 2 Easts 310
University 131 & 164
Win by Innings & 13 runs

Josh Brodie 118
Lance Dry 75
Danny Evans 33
Nathan Cameron 4-23
Ricky Joseph 3-26
Lance Dry 3-33

20 & 27 Feb Naenae Old Boys Kilbirnie 2 Easts 243 & 131-6
Naenae 236 & 247-7 decl
Drawn Match


Danny Evans
6-91 & 3-71

Josh Brodie 78*
Chamika Gajanayaka 34
Scott Golder 34 & 88

06 Mar & 14 Mar Hutt District Crest Petone 5 Easts 293-3 decl &
57-0
Hutt Districts 84 & 262
Win by 10 wickets

Ricky Joseph 7-34
Josh McLauchlan 30
Jeremy Dean 129* & 50*
Scott Golder 101*
Dean/Golder partnerships 221* & 57*
Niranjan Naguleswaran 4-82

20 & 27 Mar Taita VIC Cycles Kilbirnie 1 Easts 360-7 decl & 155-3 decl
Taita 259-2 decl & 234
Win by 22 runs

Alex Treseder 34
Jeremy Dean 30 & 71
Josh Stuart 60
Lance Dry 60*
Niranjan Naguleswaran 103*
Scott Golder 39
Lance Dry 3-34

2 - 4 April Pearce Cup 3 day Final

Karori
Barton Oval Easts 112 & 27-2
Karori 67 & 70
Win by 8 wickets

Ricky Joseph 6-14
Nathan Cameron 4-22 & 3-27
Josh McLauchlan 31*
Lance Dry 44 & 3-21