Premier Men Reserve

Premier Reserve Team 2018 Premier Reserve Team 2018

Easts Premier Reserves

CRICHQ 1 Dayers CRICHQ Alan Isaac Trophy


2018/2019 Season Draw / Results

Date Game Opposition Ground Result Highlights
27 October 2018 1 Dayer Hutt Districts Te Whiti
Park 5A

Hutt Districts 33-9
Win/Draw ???
Match Abandonded
SCOREBOOK

Kaleb Gilhooly 6-10
Haseeb Quazi 3-10 + "Hattrick"
3 November 2018 1 Dayer Taita Fraser
Park 7A


Draw
Game Cancelled

10 November 2018 1 Dayer Petone-Eastbourne Sladden
Park 1A

Petone-Eastbourne 195-10
Easts 100-10
Lost by 95 runs
LIVE SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report

Haseeb Quazi 3-23
Sean Neal 3-39
17 November 2018 1 Dayer Upper Hutt Kilbirnie
Park 1

Upper Hutt 155-7
Easts 157-6
Won by 4 wickets
LIVE SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report

Kaleb Gilhooly 3-35
Krishna Patel 42
Sasikumar Dilakshan 30
24 November 2018 1 Dayer Collegians Anderson
Park 1

Collegians 127-10
Easts 96-10
Lost by 31 runs
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report

Sean Neal 4-23
25 November 2018 1 Dayer Onslow Nairnville
Park 1

Onslow 187-10
Easts 192-1
Won by 9 wickets
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report

Jared Simpson 3-51
A Lowat 3-37
Ankur Bassi 93
Krishna Patel 67*
1 December 2018 1 Dayer University Kilbirnie
Park 1

Easts 174-10
University 175-4
Lost by 6 wickets
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report

Nate Wiggins 74
8 December 2018 1 Dayer Karori Karori
Park 1

Easts 177-10
Karori 173-10
Won by 4 runs
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report

Sasikumar Dilakshan 59
Kaleb Gilhooly 3-13
Jared Simpson 4-45
9 December 2018 1 Dayer North City Kilbirnie
Park 1

Easts 266-9
North City 99-10
Won by 167 runs
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report

Xavier Aspell 34
Sean Neal 45
Kaleb Gihooly 60 & 3-12
Bevan Cox 45*
15 December 2018 1 Dayer Naenae Naenae
Park 1

Naenae 96-10
Easts 98-6
Won by 4 wickets
SCOREBOOK

Ankur Bassi 43
12 January 2019 1 Dayer Johnsonville Kilbirnie
Park 1

Johnsonville 96-10
Easts 97-1
Won by 9 wickets
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Kaleb Gilhooly 3-7
Heseeb Quazi 3-23
Ven Niuato 3-20
Luke Georgeson 40
Ankur Bassi 46*

19 & 26 January 2019 2 Dayer University Kilbirnie
Park 1

University 193-10 & 185-10
Easts 123-10
Drawn game
SCOREBOOK

Nate Wiggins 4-35
Jared Simpson 3-30
Sean Neal 49
Cameron McAuslan 4-31
30 January 2019 CricHQ
T20 Cup
Taita Premier Fraser
Park 1

Taita 170-5
Easts 106-10
Lost by 64 runs
SCOREBOOK


2 & 9 February 2019 2 Dayer Petone-Eastbourne Kilbirnie
Park 3

Petone-Eastbourne 383-8 decl
Easts 251-10 & 230-2
Drawn game
SCOREBOOK

Sean Neal 3-65 & 101*
Nate Wiggins 50
Jamie O’Donnell 91
Kaleb Gilhooly 116
5 February 2019 CricHQ
T20 Cup
BYE





12 February 2019 CricHQ
T20 Cup
Hutt Districts
Super Challengers
Kilbirnie
Park 1


Won by Default



16 & 23 February 2019 2 Dayer Collegians Kilbirnie
Park 1

Easts 206-10 & 230-5 decl
Collegians 242-10
Drawn game
SCOREBOOK


Ankur Bassi 42 & 103
Sean Neal 47
Jamie O’Donnell 37
Kaleb Gilhooly 3-33
Sasikumar Dilakshan 61

19 February 2019 CricHQ
T20 Cup
Collegians Premier Anderson
Park 1

Easts 116-9
Collegians 122-6
Lost by 4 wickets
SCOREBOOK

Matt Rowe 35
28 February 2019 CricHQ
T20 Cup
Onslow Premier Nairnville
Park 1

Onslow 192-5
Easts 157-8
Lost by 35 runs
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report

Ankur Bassi 57
2 & 9 March 2019 2 Dayer Hutt Districts Hutt
Rec 2

Easts 361-10
Hutt Districts 104-2
Match abandoned
Drawn game

Sasikumar Dilakshan 100
Matt Ansell 148

Haseeb Quazi 51*

16 & 23 March 2019 2 Dayer Karori Kaori
Park 4

Karori 192-10 & 130-10
Easts 194-6 decl & 130-9
Won Outright by 1 wicket


Sean Neal 3-23
Ankur Bassi 66
Matt Ansell 69
Dylan Sharma 3-25
Krishna Patel 39