Third Grade Division 7 - Aces



CRICHQ 1 Dayers CRICHQ 2 Dayers


2019/2020 Season Results

Date Opposition Ground Result Highlights
26 October 2019 North City
3rd XI
Liardet
Street 1

Easts 281-9
North City 129-10
Won by 152 runs


Rob Bromley 61
Darren Ward 49
Mike Keogh 36*
Joe Drysdale 3-18
Rob Bromley 3-25

2 November 2019 Wainuiomata
Liardet
Street 3

Easts 251-8
Wainuiomata 223-10
Won by 28 runs


Rob Bromley 54
Babrak Rasool 53
Frank Natoli 35
Joe Drysdale 3-11
Isaiah Wilson 3-24

9 Nov - 16 Nov 2019 Wainuiomata
4th Grade
Bryan Heath
Park 2

Wainuiomata 222-10
Easts 60-10
Lost by 162 runs



23 Nov - 30 Nov 2019 Easts
Tamils
Petone
Rec 2

Easts Aces 195-7 decl & 184-8 decl
Easts Tamils 170-10 & 207-4
Drawn game
1st Innings points
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Rob Bromley 75
Darren Ward 34
Isaiah Wilson 4-46
Joe Sloane 44
Lewis Hensman 36

7 Dec - 14 Dec 2019 Easts
Scorpions
Macalister
Park 3

Easts Scorpions 151-10 & 246-7 decl
Easts Aces 192-9 decl & 22-1
Drawn game but
1st Innings points




11 Jan 2020 Easts
Tamils
Macalister
Park 3

Easts Tamils 201-10
Easts Aces 205-6
Won by 4 wickets
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Elliot 4-25
Joe Sloane 34
Rob Bromley 62*

18 Jan 2020 University
Wolves
Macalister
Park 3

Easts 244-9
University 245-3
Lost by 7 wickets

25 January 2020 Easts
Scorpions
Karori
Park 5

Easts Aces 224-8
Easts Scorpions 121-10
Won by 103 runs


Darren Ward 50
Krishan Kumar 4-38

1 & 8 February 2020 Upper Hutt
3rd XI
Trentham Memorial
Park 6

Upper Hutt 115-10 & 111-10
Easts 180-10 & 48-4
Outright win
by 6 wickets
Scorebook
CricHQ Match Report


Isaiah Wilson 4-26 & 4-52
Krishan Kumar 4-23 & 43
Darren Ward 5-18
15 & 22 February 2020 North City
3rd XI
Karori
Park 3


Won by Default


29 February & 7 March 2020 Taita
Taipans
Petone Rec
3

Taita 185-10 &170-10
Easts 167-10 & 90-4
Drawn Game
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Isaiah Wilson 4-33 & 4-53
Lewis Hensman 71
Rob Bromley 31 & 30*

14 & 21 March 2020 University
Wolves
Macalister
Park 1


Game Cancelled
COVID-19