Intercity 1 Day Division 1 - Masters

CRICHQ Intercity Division 1

2019/2020 Season Results

Date Opposition Ground Result Highlights
26 October 2019 Naenae
1A
Ian Galloway
Park 1


Won by Default


2 November 2019 Easts
The Shoe Clinic
Wilton
1A

Easts Masters 250-7
Easts The Shoe Clinic 246-9
Won by 4 runs


Yatesh Maisuria 121
Sanjay Dahya 70 & 4-24

9 November 2019 Naenae
Stiflers
Liardet
Street 1

Game
Abandoned


16 November 2019 Easts
Desi Boys
Miramar
Park 1A

Masters 266-6
Desi Boys 188-10
Won by 78 runs


Tejesh Modi 95
Aatish Master 36
Sanjay Dahya 37
Bhavish Patel 4-30

23 November 2019 Easts
Smoking Pineapples
Liardet
Street 1


Match Abandonded
No result

30 November 2019 Onslow
Raging Stags
Ian Galloway
Park 1

Easts 165-10
Onslow 156-10
Won by 9 runs
SCOREBOOK


Aatish Master 42
Bhavesh Patel 47 & 4-11

7 December 2019 Onslow
Rassics
Ian Galloway
Park 1

Onslow 264-10
Easts 267-4
Won by 6 wickets


Chintan Mehta 81
Bhavish Patel 75*
Urmit Patel 49
Shailesh Patel *

14 December 2019 Petone-Riverside
Strikers
Petone Rec
3

Easts 194-10
Petone-Riverside 196-5
Lost by 5 wickets
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Chintan Mehta 80
Sailesh Patel 38
Sanjay Dahya 3-39

21 December 2019 Taita
Rowdies
Fraser
Park 1

Taita 214-10
Easts 126-10
Lost by 89 runs


Tejesh Modi 4-38
Urmit Patel 36

11 Jan 2020 Taita
Fireblades
Fraser
Park 7A

Easts 209-10
Taita 210-3
Lost by 7 wickets
SCOREBOOK


Sanjay Dahya 40
Yatesh Maisuria 78
Bhavesh Patel 33

18 Jan 2020 Taita
Yodahs
Miramar
Park 2A

Easts 291-8
Taita 215-10
Won by 76 runs
SCOREBOOK


Tejash Modi 100
aatish Master 73
Urmit Patel 31
Nikhil Maisuria 3-57
Sanjay Dahya 3-26

25 January 2020 Naenae
Miramar
Park 1A

Easts 300-7
Naenae 133-10
Won by 167 runs
SCOREBOOK


Yatesh Maisuria 105
Sanjay Dahya 44
Bhavesh Patel 3-27

1 February 2020 Easts The Shoe Clinic
Kilbirnie
Park 4A

Easts Masters 293-5
Easts The Shoe Clinic 291-10
Won by 2 runs
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Tejash Modi 136*
Aatish Master 38
Chintan Mehta 37
Sanjay Dahya 3-43

8 Februray 2020 Naenae
Stiflers
Fraser
Park 5A

Easts 335-8
Naenae 230-10
Won by 105 runs
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Tejash Modi 37
Yatesh Maisuria 56
Aatish Master 52 & 3-50
Sailesh Patel 36
Sailesh Patel 4-51
Sanjay Dahya 3-13
Bhavish Patel 4-51

15 February 2020 Easts Desi Boys
Te Whiti
Park 4A

Easts Masters 158-10
Easts Desi Boys 162-9
Lost by 1 wickets


Chintan Mehta 38 & 5-57
Bhavesh Patel 3-29

22 February 2020 Easts Smoking Pineapples
Miramar
Park 1A


Won by Default






29 February 2020 Onslow
Raging Stags
Miramar
Park 1A

Onslow 250-10
Easts 205-10
Lost by 45 runs


Jenish Patel 4-33
Chintan Mehta 72
Urmit Patel 46


7 March 2020 Onslow
Rassics
Ian Galloway
Park 5

Easts 319-10
Onslow 243-10
Won by 76 runs


Bhavish Patel 39
Aatish Master 74
Chintan Mehta 57
Sanjay Dahya 52* & 3-20
Chintan Mehta 3-42

14 March 2020 Petone-Riverside
Strikers
Sladden
Park 1A

Easts 193-10
Petone-Riverside 194-6
Lost by 4 wickets
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Aatish Master 35
Chintan Metha 30
Urmit Patel 35
Sailesh Patel 3-46


21 March 2020 Taita
Rowdies
Kilbirnie
Park 4A


GAME CANCELLED