First Grade Division 5 - Roosters

CRICHQ 1 Dayers CRICHQ 2 Dayers

2019/2020 Season Results

Date Opposition Ground Result Highlights
26 October 2019 Naenae
Desi Boys
Trentham Memorial
Park 4A

Easts 115-10
Naenae 116-7
Lost by 3 wickets
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Christian Bonnevie 46

2 November 2019 Collegians
Sparkle Motion
Kilbirnie
Park 3A

Collegians 183-10
Easts 175-10
Lost by 8 runs


Christian Bonnevie 69
Calum Bron 33

9 Nov - 16 Nov 2019 Hutt Districts
Super Challengers
Hutt
Rec 2

Easts 251-9
Hutt Districts 109-10
Won by 142 runs


Andy Burt 77*
Brian Gardiner 40*
Jack Shadbolt 3-30

23 Nov - 30 Nov 2019 Petone-Riverside
Titans
Kilbirnie
Park 2

Petone-Riverside 109-10 & 293-9
Easts 300-9
Won on 1st Innings
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Shane Winter 4-24
Christian Bonnevie 164
Tim Bignal 33*

7 Dec - 14 Dec 2019 Stokes Valley
No1
Delaney
Park 1

Easts 51-10 & 67-10
Stokes Valley 237-5 decl
Lost outright by innings
& 119 runs
SCOREBOOK


Christian Bonnevie 34

11 Jan 2020 University
Stallions
Kelburn
Park 1

Easts 198-10
University 199-3
Lost by 7 wickets




18 Jan 2020 Petone-Riverside
Titans
Kilbirnie
Park 3

Petone-Riverside 203-10
Easts 204-8
Won by 2 wickets


Tim Kleyen 35
S Sakthivel 33

25 January 2020 Johnsonville
Arumalla
Kilbirnie
Park 3

Johnsonville 154-10
Easts 158-4
Won by 6 wickets
SCOREBOOK


Shane Winter 3-28
Tim Bignall 3-20
Ricky Dey 69*

1 & 8 February 2020 Eastbourne
H W Shortt
1

Easts 140-10 & 94-10
Eastborne 260-10
Outright Lost
by Innings & 26 runs
SCOREBOOK


Calum Bron 40 & 31
Tim Bignall 38
Jack Shadbolt 4-34

15 & 22 February 2020 Naenae
Desi Boys
Te Whiti
Park 2

Naenae 162-10 & 217-7 decl
Easts 192-9 decl & 67-5
Drawn game
but 1st Innings Points


Rob McDonald 3-28
Christian Bonnevie 63
Tim Kleyan 49

29 Feb & 7 March 2020 Hutt Districts
Hutt Rec
2

Easts 185-10 & 167-4 decl
Hutt Districts 204-9 decl & 50-2
Drawn game
SCOREBOOK


Callum Bron 64 & 109*
Andy Burt 31
Tim Bignal 3-40

14 & 21 March 2020 Universty
Stallions
Kelburn
Park 1


Game Cancelled
COVID-19