Intercity One Day Division 1 - The Shoe Clinic

CRICHQ Intercity Division 1

2019/2020 Season Results

Date Opposition Ground Result Highlights
26 October 2019 Naenae
Stiflers
Miramar
Park 2A


Won by Default


2 November 2019 Easts
Masters
Wilton
Park 1A

Easts Masters 250-7
Easts The Shoe Clinic 246-9
Won by 4 runs


Yatesh Maisuria 121
Sanjay Dahya 70
Sanjay Dahya 4-24

9 November 2019 Easts
Desi Boys
Miramar
Park 1A

Game
Abandoned


16 November 2019 Easts
Smoking Pineapples
Kilbirnie
Park 3

The Shoe Clinic 223-10
Smoking Pineapples 186-9
Won by 37 runs


Scott Pender 36
Peter Grace 69
Scott McCallum 3-52

23 November 2019 Onslow
Raging Stags
Liardet
Street 3

Easts 182-10
Onslow 184-9
Lost by 1 wicket
SCOREBOOK


Scott Pender 42
Stu Davenport 67
Stefan McIvor 3-20
Scott McCallum 3-51

30 November 2019 Onslow
Rassics
Miramar
Park 1A

Easts 312-6
Onslow 156-10
Won by 156 runs


Scott Pender 70
Shane Johnston 127
Stu Davenport 57
Jack Mills 3-22


7 December 2019 Petone-Riverside
Strikers
Petone
Rec 5

Petone-Riverside 107-10
Easts 110-2
Won by 8 wickets
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Sam Dick 4-49
Tim Dick 31*
Shane Johnston 46*

14 December 2019 Taita
Rowdies
Kilbirnie
Park 4A

Easts 172-10
Taita 73-10
Won by 99 runs
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Stu Davenport 39
Scott McCallum 4-12
Sam Dick 4-13

21 December 2019 Taita
Fireblades
Fraser
Park 2


Lost by Default





11 Jan 2020 Taita
Yodahs
Fraser
Park 6A

Taita 243-9
Easts 247-9
Won by 1 wicket
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Shane Johnston 42
Steffan McIvor 46*

18 Jan 2020 Naenae
Kilbirnie
Park 4A

Easts 236-6
Naenae 124-10
Won by 112 runs
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Geoff Glynan 74
Steffan McIvor 3-19

25 January 2020 Naenae
Stiflers
Sladden
Park 1A

Easts 338-6
Naenae 95-10
Won by 243 runs
SCOREBOOK


Scott Pender 102
Matt Hunt 88
Steve Lawrence 46
Sam Dick 7-22
Jack Mills 3-21

1 February 2020 Easts Masters
Kilbirnie
Park 4A

Easts Masters 293-5
Easts The Shoe Clinic 291-10
Lost by 2 runs
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Scott Pender 36
Tim Dick 30
Matt Hunt 47
Troy Newton 43
Jack Mills 36

8 Februray 2020 Easts Desi Boys
Kilbirnie
Park 4A

Easts Desi Boys 116-10
Easts The Shoe Clinic 121-4
Won by 6 wickets
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Troy Newton 3-7
Regan Ryan 47

15 February 2020 Easts Smoking Pineapples
Miramar
Park 1A

Easts The Shoe Clinic 264-9
Easts Smoking Pineapples 138-10
Won by 126 runs
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Sam Hyde 78 & 3-35
Steffan McIvor 51 & 4-27

22 February 2020 Onslow
Raging Stags
Kilbirnie
Park 1

Easts 172-10
Onslow 173-5
Lost by 5 wickets
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Scott Pender 56
Scot McCallum 3-14

29 February 2020 Onslow
Rassics
Ian Galloway
Park 5

Easts 313-9
Onslow 93-10
Won by 220 runs
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Shane Johnston 126
Rob Bruns 32
Stu Davenport 39
Steffan McIvor 3-38
Troy Newton 3-14

7 March 2020 Petone-Riverside
Strikers
Miramar
Park 1A

Easts 266-8
Petone-Riverside 267-4
Lost by 6 wickets
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Peter Grace 44
Regan Ryan 112
Rob Bruns 34

14 March 2020 Taita
Rowdies
Fraser
Park 5A

Taita 287-9
Easts 132-10
Lost by 155 runs
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Jack Mills 3-54

21 March 2020 Taita
Fireblades
Miramar
Park 2A


GAME CANCELLED