Top 10 Batters Top 10 Wickettakers Best Wicket Partherships Fifties Centuries Fifties 10 wicket bags 5 wicket bags Hattricks Catches / Stumpings / Run Outs Fours / Sixes Record Holders








PREMIER MEN HONOURS BOARD - List of Batsmen achieving "50’s"

Easts Premier Team players in Wellington Cricket Premier competition since the Club’s establishment in the 1993-1994 season
but EXCLUDES National Club Cricket Championships games.

Information last updated Saturday 12 January 2019

Note :- You may need to REFRESH this page to view the latest results.

Runs Batsmen Opposition Game Type Date
99   Ben Orton Wellington U20s One Dayer 2013-2014
98* James Price North City One Dayer 2016-2017
97* Fraser Colson Wellington U19s One Dayer 2015-2016
97   Scott Golder Taita Two Dayer 2010-2011
96* Jamie Gibson Karori One Day Final 2012-2013
96* Fraser Colson Upper Hutt One Dayer 2017-2018
96   Sam Mclauchlan Collegians Two Dayer 2010-2011
96   Jamie Gibson Johnsonville Two Dayer 2016-2017
94   Ben Orton Onslow One Dayer 2011-2012
94   Ankur Bassi North City Two Dayer 2011-2012
94   Matt Ansell Upper Hutt Two Dayer 2015-2016
93   James Lowe Naenae Three Day Final 2006-2007
92   Ben Orton Taita Two Dayer 2011-2012
92   Michael Bracewell Taita PR 2020 2017-2018
91   Jeremy Dean Hutt Districts One Dayer 2006-2007
91   Fraser Colson Hutt Districts One Dayer 2015-2016
91   Jamie Gibson johnsonville Two Dayer 2017-2018
90* Jamie Gibson Napier Tech OB - NCCC One Dayer 2015-2016
90   Scott Golder Karori Two Dayer 2006-2007
90   Jeremy Dean Petone-Riverside Two Dayer 2007-2008
90   Fraser Colson Taita 2020 2017-2018
89* John Francis Karori One Dayer 2007-2008
88   Scott Golder Naenae Two Dayer 2009-2010
87   Jeremy Dean Karori Two Dayer 2008-2009
87   Steffan Piolet Taita One Dayer 2010-2011
87   Josh Brodie Wainuiomata One Dayer 2012-2013
87   James Price Petone-Eastbourne One Dayer 2016-2017
86* Lance Dry Onslow Two Dayer 2007-2008
85   Jeremy Dean Taita One Dayer 2011-2012
85   Jamie Gibson University Two Dayer 2012-2013
85   Josh Mclauchlan Pukekohe Metro - NCCC One Dayer 2013-2014
84   Ben Orton Kaipara Flats - NCCC One Dayer 2012-2013
84   Jamie Gibson Onslow Two Dayer 2017-2018
83* Fraser Colson Taita Two Dayer 2016-2017
83   Jeremy Dean Karori Two Dayer 2006-2007
83   Liam Chrisp Onslow One Dayer 2014-2015
83   James Price Collegians One Dayer 2017-2018
83   James Price Onslow Two Dayer 2017-2018
82* Scott Golder Petone-Riverside Two Dayer 2007-2008
82* Jeremy Dean Hutt Districts One Dayer 2010-2011
82   Jo Consedine Naenae Two Dayer 2006-2007
82   Jamie Gibson Naenae One Dayer 2016-2017
81* Jeremy Dean Upper Hutt One Dayer 2014-2015
81   Robert Sewell Petone-Riverside One Dayer 2005-2006
80* Jimad Khan Naenae One Dayer 2018-2019
80   Phil Parker North City Two Dayer 2005-2006
80   Josh Brodie North City Two Dayer 2010-2011
80   Chamika Gajanayaka Onslow Three Day Final 2015-2016
79* Tim Boyer Hutt Districts One Dayer 2002-2003
79* Jeremy Dean Naenae One Dayer 2009-2010
79   Stephen Mather Petone-Riverside Two Dayer 2004-2005
79   John Francis Naenae One Dayer 2007-2008
79   Scott Golder Collegians Twenty20 2013-2014
78* Josh Brodie Naenae Two Dayer 2009-2010
78   Jeremy Dean Otumoetai Cadets - NCCC One Dayer 2011-2012
78   Lance Dry Karori Two Dayer 2013-2014
78   Liam Chrisp Wellington U19s One Dayer 2014-2015
77   Jimad Khan Wellington U19s One Dayer 2015-2016
76* Lance Dry Petone-Riverside One Dayer 2005-2006
76* Chamika Gajanayaka Kaipara Flats - NCCC One Dayer 2012-2013
76   Jeremy Dean Taita Two Dayer 2006-2007
76   Niranjan Naguleswaran Collegians Two Dayer 2011-2012
76   Ben Orton Karori One Dayer 2013-2014
75   Josh Brodie North City Two Dayer 2005-2006
75   Lance Dry University Two Dayer 2009-2010
74* Jeremy Dean Petone-Riverside One Dayer 2004-2005
74* Ben Orton Onslow Twenty20 2012-2011
74* Ronald Karaitiana Karori Twenty20 2014-2015
74   Jeremy Dean Naenae Two Dayer 2004-2005
74   Andrew Fullerton-Smith Collegians One Dayer 2015-2016
74   Andrew Fullerton-Smith Petone-Eastbourne Two Dayer 2015-2016
74   Jimad Khan Karori Three Day Final 2016-2017
74   Ankur Bassi Taita PR 2020 2017-2018
73* Ben Orton Collegians Two Dayer 2013-2014
73   John Francis North City One Dayer 2004-2005
73   Tim Boyer Naenae One Dayer 2004-2005
73   Jeremy Dean Onslow One Dayer 2010-2011
73   Josh Brodie University Two Dayer 2012-2013
73   Jeremy Dean Naenae One Dayer 2018-2019
72   Richard Pyrah Taita One Dayer 2008-2009
72   Ben Orton Naenae Three Day Final 2011-2012
72   Chamika Gajanayaka Petone-Eastbourne One Dayer 2015-2016
71* Scott Golder Naenae Two Dayer 2007-2008
71   Scott Golder Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2005-2006
71   Jeremy Dean Taita Two Dayer 2009-2010
71   Chamika Gajanayaka Karori Three Day Final 2010-2011
71   Josh Brodie Onslow One Dayer 2011-2012
71   Jamie Gibson Collegians One Dayer 2014-2015
71   Jeremy Dean Collegians One Dayer 2014-2015
71   Matt Ansell Mt Maunganui - NCCC One Dayer 2016-2017
70* Lance Dry North City Three Day final 2007-2008
70   Scott Golder North City Two Dayer 2010-2011
70   Josh Brodie Onslow One Dayer 2012-2013
69* John Francis Taita Two Dayer 2007-2008
69   Lauchie Johns Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2016-2017
69   Jamie Gibson Old Boys Collegians - NCCCs One Dayer 2016-2017
69   Jamie Gibson Petone-Riverside One Dayer 2017-2018
69   Jimad Khan Johnsonville Three Day Final 2017-2018
68* Josh Brodie Onslow One Dayer 2009-2010
68* Jamie Gibson North City One Dayer 2014-2015
68   James Lowe North City Two Dayer 2005-2006
68   Josh Mclauchlan North City Two Dayer 2010-2011
68   Fraser Colson Johnsonville Two Dayer 2017-2018
67* Matt Ansell Onslow One Dayer 2018-2019
67   Stephen Mather Karori Two Dayer 2004-2005
67   Jamie Gibson Otumoetai Cadets - NCCC One Dayer 2011-2012
67   Josh Brodie Karori Two Dayer 2012-2013
67   Jamie Gibson Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2013-2014
67   Jimad Khan Karori Two Dayer 2014-2015
67   Jeremy Dean Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2017-2018
66   John Francis Karori One Dayer 2004-2005
66   Jeremy Dean Onslow One Dayer 2005-2006
66   James Lowe North City Two Dayer 2006-2007
66   James Price Taita One Dayer 2017-2018
65* Scott Golder Onslow One Dayer 2009-2010
65* Josh Stuart Taita Two Dayer 2006-2007
65* Josh Brodie Taita Two Dayer 2013-2014
65   Jeremy Dean Taita Two Dayer 2006-2007
65   Tim Boyer Naenae Three Day Final 2006-2007
65   Robert Sewell North City Three Day Final 2007-2008
65   Scott Golder Karori One Dayer 2008-2009
65   Sam Mclauchlan Onslow Two Dayer 2011-2012
65   Ronald Karaitiana Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2013-2014
65   Jamie Gibson Karori One Dayer 2013-2014
65   Josh Brodie Karori Two Dayer 2013-2014
64* Josh Brodie Petone-Riverside One Dayer 2007-2008
64* Josh Brodie Karori One Day Final 2011-2012
64* Jeremy Dean Collegians Two Dayer 2015-2016
64* James Price Taita One Dayer 2016-2017
64   Matt Hunt ??? One Dayer 2001-2002
64   Lance Dry Petone-Riverside Two Dayer 2006-2007
64   Josh Brodie University One Dayer 2013-2014
64   Jimad Khan Upper Hutt Two Dayer 2016-2017
64   Lauchie Johns Naenae One Dayer 2018-2019
63* Andrew Fullerton-Smith North City One Dayer 2018-2019
63   Jimad Khan Collegians PR Twenty20 2015-2016
63   Lauchie Johns Kaikorai - NCCC One Dayer 2015-2016
63   Lauchie Johns Upper Hutt Two Dayer 2016-2017
63   Fraser Colson St Albans - NCCC One Dayer 2015-2016
63   Jeremy Dean Karori Two Dayer 2017-2018
63   Charlie Thurston Johnsonville One Dayer 2018-2019
62* Scott Golder North City Twenty20 2010-2011
62* Lance Dry Kaipara Flats - NCCC One Dayer 2012-2013
62* Luke Georgeson Upper Hutt One Dayer 2017-2018
62   Tim Boyer Naenae Two Dayer 2002-2003
62   Robert Sewell North City Two Dayer 2006-2007
62   Robert Sewell Naenae Three Day Final 2006-2007
62   Ronald Karaitiana Onslow One Dayer 2012-2013
62   Lance Dry Collegians PR Twenty20 2015-2016
61* John Peters Karori One Day Final 2006-2007
61* Andrew Fullerton-Smith Kaikorai - NCCC One Dayer 2012-2013
61* Jamie Gibson Albion - NCCC One Dayer 2016-2017
61* Ricky Joseph Johnsonville One Dayer 2014-2015
61   Jimad Khan Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2004-2005
61   Lance Dry Onslow Two Dayer 2005-2006
61   Stephen Mather Taita One Dayer 2004-2005
61   Jimad Khan Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2004-2005
61   Scott Golder Upper Valley Two Dayer 2007-2008
61   Tom Jamieson Karori Two Dayer 2007-2008
61   Chamika Gajanayaka Takapuna - NCCC One Dayer 2011-2012
61   Fraser Colson Taita One Dayer 2017-2018
60* Lance Dry Taita Two Dayer 2009-2010
60   John Francis Petone-Riverside Two Dayer 2007-2008
60   Josh Stuart Taita Two Dayer 2009-2010
60   Ricky Joseph North City Two Dayer 2009-2010
60   Josh Mclauchlan Karori One Day Final 2013-2014
60   Josh Brodie Easts Shirley - NCCC One Dayer 2013-2014
60   Jamie Gibson Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2015-2016
59* Sebastian Logan Karori Two Dayer 2012-2013
59   Tim Boyer Taita Two Dayer 2002-2003
59   Scott Golder Naenae Two Dayer 2004-2005
59   Jeremy Dean Onslow Two Dayer 2010-2011
59   Josh Brodie North City One Dayer 2011-2012
59   Ben Orton Taita One Dayer 2012-2013
59   Ben Orton Karori Two Dayer 2012-2013
59   Ben Orton Marist United - NCCC One Dayer 2012-2013
59   Jeremy Dean Pukekohe Metro - NCCC One Dayer 2013-2014
59   Chamika Gajanayaka Upper Hutt One Dayer 2016-2017
59   Ben Orton Takapuna - NCCC One Dayer 2016-2017
59   Jeremy Dean Onslow Two Dayer 2017-2018
58   Jeremy Dean Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2006-2007
58   Jeremy Dean North City One Dayer 2007-2008
58   Josh Brodie Petone-Riverside Two Dayer 2007-2008
58   Stephen Mather Naenae One Dayer 2006-2007
58   Niranjan Naguleswaran Taita One Dayer 2012-2013
58   Lance Dry Karori Two Dayer 2012-2013
58   Lauchie Johns Taita Three Day Final 2014-2015
58   Ben Orton Johnsonville Two Dayer 2016-2017
57* Tim Boyer Taita Two Dayer 2005-2006
57* Ben Orton North City Twenty20 2012-2013
57* James Price Wellington U19s One Dayer 2016-2017
57   Carl McKenzie ??? One Dayer 2003-2004
57   Lance Dry Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2004-2005
57   Jeremy Dean North City Two Dayer 2005-2006
57   Lauchie Johns Hutt Districts Three Day Final 2013-2014
57   Chamika Gajanayaka Johnsonville Two Dayer 2014-2015
57   Andrew Fullerton-Smith University Two Dayer 2014-2015
57   Jeremy Dean Naenae One Dayer 2015-2016
57   Jamie Gibson Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2016-2017
57   Fraser Colson Hutt Districts 2020 2017-2018
57   Jeremy Dean Taita 2020 2017-2018
57   Jeremy Dean University One Dayer 2018-2019
56* Scott Golder Hutt One Dayer 2006-2007
56* Ben Orton Karori Three Day Final 2012-2013
56* Fraser Colson University One Dayer 2015-2016
56   Scott Golder Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2006-2007
56   Jeremy Dean Karori Three Day Final 2008-2009
56   Ben Orton Upper Hutt One Dayer 2011-2012
56   Ben Orton Collegians One Dayer 2011-2012
55* Ben Orton Johnsonville One Dayer 2012-2013
55* Lance Dry Onslow Three Day Final 2015-2016
55   Stephen Mather Karori Two Dayer 2004-2005
55   Robert Sewell Naenae Two Dayer 2006-2007
55   John Peters Naenae Two Dayer 2006-2007
55   John Francis Upper Valley Two Dayer 2007-2008
55   Niranjan Naguleswaran Karori Three Day Final 2010-2011
55   Chamika Gajanayaka Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2010-2011
55   Jeremy Dean Taita Twenty20 2010-2011
55   Ben Orton Taita Two Dayer 2012-2013
55   Jeremy Dean Upper Hutt One Dayer 2016-2017
55   Jeremy Dean Karori One Day Final 2016-2017
55   Lauchie Johns Johnsonville Two Dayer 2017-2018
54* Ronald Karaitiana Collegians Two Dayer 2012-2013
54   Scott Golder Petone-Riverside One Dayer 2004-2005
54   Tim Boyer Karori Two Dayer 2005-2006
54   Tim Boyer Naenae One Dayer 2006-2007
54   Phil Parker Karori One Dayer 2006-2007
54   James Lowe Karori Two Dayer 2006-2007
54   Steffan Piolet Onslow One Dayer 2010-2011
54   Ben Orton Karori Two Dayer 2010-2011
54   Niranjan Naguleswaran Naenae Two Dayer 2010-2011
54   Jeremy Dean Hutt Districts Twenty20 2010-2011
54   Ben Orton Naenae One Dayer 2011-2012
54   Scott Golder Onslow Two Dayer 2011-2012
54   Jamie Gibson Onslow One Dayer 2012-2013
54   Andrew-Fullerton-Smith Petone-Riverside One Dayer 2017-2018
54   Jamie Gibson Karori Two Dayer 2017-2018
53* Jeremy Dean Upper Hutt Twenty20 2011-2012
53* Josh Brodie Naenae One Day Final 2011-2012
53* Ben Orton Johnsonville Twenty20 2012-2013
53* Lance Dry Taita Two Dayer 2016-2017
53   Paul Hitchcock Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2002-2003
53   Tim Boyer North City Two Dayer 2005-2006
53   Josh Stuart Taita two Dayer 2008-2009
53   Ben Orton Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2010-2011
53   Josh Mclauchlan Taita Two Dayer 2010-2011
53   Ben Orton Onslow One Dayer 2012-2013
53   Chamika Gajanayaka Marist United - NCCC One Dayer 2012-2013
53   Andrew Fullerton-Smith Kaikorai - NCCC One Dayer 2012-2013
53   Ronald Karaitiana Petone-Eastbourne One Dayer 2014-2015
53   Andrew Fullerton-Smith Easts Shirley - NCCC One Dayer 2013-2014
53   Fraser Colson Manukau City - NCCC One Dayer 2015-2016
53   Fraser Colson University Two Dayer 2015-2016
53   Matt Ansell Johnsonville One Dayer 2018-2019
52* John Peters Onslow Two Dayer 2006-2007
52* Dave Holt Hutt Districts One Dayer 2009-2010
52* Andrew Fullerton-Smith Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2013-2014
52* Lance Dry Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2013-2014
52   James Lowe Petone-Riverside One Dayer 2005-2006
52   James Lowe Naenae Two Dayer 2006-2007
52   Jamie Gibson Naenae One Dayer 2012-2013
52   Ben Orton Hutt Districts Three Day Final 2013-2014
52   Liam Chrisp Johnsonville One Dayer 2014-2015
52   Jeremy Dean Greytown - NCCC One Dayer 2013-2014
52   Jimad Khan Johnsonville Two Dayer 2015-2016
52   Ben Orton Petone-Eastbourne Twenty20 2016-2017
52   James Price Karori Three Day Final 2016-2017
52   Fraser Colson Johnsonville Three Day Final 2017-2018
52   Matt Ansell Petone-Eastbourne One Dayer 2018-2019
51   Robert Sewell Karori Two Dayer 2002-2003
51   Tim Boyer Karori Two Dayer 2006-2007
51   Josh Mclauchlan Upper Hutt Two Dayer 2007-2008
51   Sam Mclauchlan Upper Hutt Two Dayer 2011-2012
51   Jeremy Dean Naenae Two Dayer 2012-2013
51   Sam Mclauchlan Karori One Dayer 2012-2013
51   Josh Mclauchlan Taita Two Dayer 2012-2013
51   Andrew Fullerton-Smith Greytown - NCCC One Dayer 2013-2014
51   Ronald Karaitiana Johnsonville Two Dayer 2014-2015
51   Alecz Day Karori One Dayer 2015-2016
51   Andrew-Fullerton-Smith Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2017-2018
51   Lauchie Johns Johnsonville 3 Day Final 2017-2018
50* Ronald Karaitiana Karori One Dayer 2013-2014
50   Robert Sewell Upper Valley One Dayer 2005-2006
50   Tim Boyer North City Two Dayer 2005-2006
50   Phil Parker Naenae Two Dayer 2007-2008
50   Ricky Joseph Hutt Districts One Dayer 2008-2009
50   Jeremy Dean Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2008-2009
50   Steffan Piolet North City One Dayer 2010-2011
50   Scott Golder Taita One Dayer 2010-2011
50   Scott Golder Karori Twenty20 2014-2015
50   Scott Golder Taita Twenty20 2015-2016