Top 10 Batters Top 10 Wickettakers Best Wicket Partherships Fifties Centuries Fifties 10 wicket bags 5 wicket bags Hattricks Catches / Stumpings / Run Outs Fours / Sixes Record Holders








PREMIER MEN HONOURS BOARD - Bowler 5 WICKET BAGS

Easts Premier Team players in Wellington Cricket Premier competition since the Club’s establishment in the 1993-1994 season
but EXCLUDES National Club Cricket Championships games.

Information last updated Sunday 31 March 2019

Note :- You may need to REFRESH this page to view the latest results.

Wickets-Runs Bowler Opposition Game Type Date
10-35 Ricky Joseph Johnsonville Two Dayer 2015-2016
8-24 Danny Evans Onslow Two Dayer 2009-2010
8-74 Ronald Karaitiana Taita Two Dayer 2013-2014
7-18 Ricky Joseph Collegians Two Dayer 2011-2012
7-19 Richard Gilhooly Karori One Dayer 2005-2006
7-21 Roger Fouhy Taita Two Dayer 2006_2007
7-23 Roger Fouhy Karori Two Dayer 2005-2006
7-27 Roger Fouhy Onslow Two Dayer 2007-2008
7-28 Nathan Cameron Onslow Two Dayer 2011-2012
7-28 Peter Connell Karori One Dayer 2013-2014
7-32 Jack Anderson Collegians One Dayer 2016-2017
7-33 Richard Pyrah Taita Two Dayer 2008-2009
7-34 Ricky Joseph Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2009-2010
7-35 Peter Connell Upper Hutt Two Dayer 2013-2014
7-37 Paul Hitchcock Karori Two Dayer 2002-2003
7-38 Ricky Joseph Onslow Two Dayer 2009-2010
7-41 Tim Boyer Karori Two Dayer 2006-2007
7-42 Ricky Joseph Karori Three Day Final 2008-2009
7-42 Peter Connell Petone-Eastbourne Two Dayer 2018-2019
7-55 Lance Dry North City Two Dayer 2010-2011
7-60 Lance Dry Collegians Two Dayer 2013-2014
7-73 Lance Dry Taita Two Dayer 2010-2011
7-74 Ricky Joseph Onslow Two Dayer 2012-2013
7-99 Jeetan Patel Karori Two Dayer 2010-2011
6-14 Ricky Joseph Karori Three Day Final 2009-2010
6-16 Lance Dry Onslow Two Dayer 2008-2009
6-18 Luke Georgeson Onslow Two Dayer 2017-2018
6-23 Richard Pyrah Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2008-2009
6-25 Ricky Joseph Petone-Eastbourne Twenty20 2016-2017
6-26 Ricky Joseph Onslow Two Dayer 2015-2016
6-27 Ricky Joseph Upper Hutt Two Dayer 2011-2012
6-30 Peter Connell Collegians One Dayer 2018-2019
6-33 Ricky Joseph Johnsonville Two Dayer 2014-2015
6-34 Roger Fouhy Karori Two Dayer 2006-2007
6-36 Peter Connell Manukau City - NCCC One Dayer 2015-2016
6-38 Roger Fouhy Naenae One Day Final 2007-2008
6-38 Peter Connell Johnsonville Two Dayer 2016-2017
6-39 Jack Anderson Onslow Two Dayer 2017-2018
6-40 Jamie Gibson St Albans - NCCC One Dayer 2015-2016
6-41 Ricky Joseph Onslow Three Day Final 2012-2013
6-42 Jamie Gibson University Two Dayer 2017-2018
6-43 Lance Dry Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2002-2003
6-43 Jamie Gibson Pukekohe Metro - NCCC One Dayer 2013-2014
6-45 Ricky Joseph Johnsonville Two Dayer 2015-2016
6-46 Roger Fouhy Karori Two Dayer 2006-2007
6-47 Lance Dry Naenae Two Dayer 2007-2008
6-47 Lance Dry Karori Two Dayer 2008-2009
6-48 Roger Fouhy Onslow Two Dayer 2007-2008
6-54 Josh Stuart Karori Two Dayer 2006-2007
6-56 Roger Fouhy Upper Valley Two Dayer 2005-2006
6-56 Michael Burns Onslow Two Dayer 2011-2012
6-58 Richard Pyrah Taita Two Dayer 2008-2009
6-67 Peter Connell Collegians Two Dayer 2015-2016
6-91 Roger Fouhy Taita Two Dayer 2006-2007
6-91 Danny Evans Naenae Two Dayer 2009-2010
6-93 Jeetan Patel Naenae Two Dayer 2010-2011
6-93 Jed Wiggins Taita PR 2020 2017-2018
6-93 Jed Wiggins Hutt Districts 2020 2018-2019
5-3 Lance Dry Taita Two Dayer 2005-2006
5-3 Lance Dry Collegians Two Dayer 2013-2014
5-9 Lance Dry Karori One Dayer 2002-2003
5-11 Roger Fouhy ??? Two Dayer 2003-2004
5-13 Roger Fouhy Upper Valley Two Dayer 2005-2006
5-14 Richard Pyrah Onslow One Dayer 2008-2009
5-14 Ricky Joseph Onslow One Dayer 2017-2018
5-16 Lance Dry Taita Two Dayer 2006-2007
5-17 Richard Pyrah Hutt Districts One Dayer 2018-2019
5-17 Peter Connell Upper Hutt One Dayer 2008-2009
5-18 Andrew Fullerton-Smith Karori PR CricHQ T20 2018-2019
5-22 Ricky Joseph Upper Hutt One Dayer 2015-2016
5-22 Peter Connell University One Dayer 2018-2019
5-23 Sebastian Logan Collegians Two Dayer 2012-2013
5-24 Jack Anderson Upper Hutt Two Dayer 2016-2017
5-25 Peter Connell Upper Hutt One Dayer 2015-2016
5-26 Josh Stuart Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2006-2007
5-27 Richard Gilhooly Upper Valley Two Dayer 2006-2007
5-28 Richard Gilhooly Hutt Districts One Dayer 2005-2006
5-28 Roger Fouhy Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2006-2007
5-28 Peter Connell Karori One Dayer 2017-2018
5-29 Jamie Gibson Old Boys Collegians - NCCC One Dayer 2016-2017
5-30 Lance Dry Onslow Two Dayer 2006-2007
5-30 Ronald Karaitiana Karori Two Dayer 2013-2014
5-31 Peter Connell North City One Dayer 2017-2018
5-33 Ricky Joseph Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2010-2011
5-34 Jamie Gibson Karori One Day Final 2012-2013
5-36 Paul Hitchcock North City Two Dayer 2002-2003
5-39 Ronald Karaitiana University Two Dayer 2012-2013
5-41 Lance Dry Karori Two Dayer 2007-2008
5-41 Michael Burns Naenae Two Dayer 2011-2012
5-42 Richard Gilhooly North City One Dayer 2007-2008
5-44 Ili Tugaga Onslow Three Day Final 2015-2016
5-45 Peter Connell Johnsonville Three Day Final 2017-2018
5-46 Jeetan Patel Upper Valley Two Dayer 2006-2007
5-46 Ronald Karaitiana Parnell - NCCC One Dayer 2012-2013
5-47 Roger Fouhy Naenae Three Day Final 2006-2007
5-48 Ricky Joseph Marist United - NCCC One Dayer 2012-2013
5-49 Lance Dry Upper Valley Two Dayer 2007-2008
5-49 Ricky Joseph Karori Two Dayer 2011-2012
5-52 Lance Dry North City Two Dayer 2006-2007
5-53 Stephen Hotter North City Two Dayer 2002-2003
5-53 Jamie Gibson Karori Three Day Final 2016-2017
5-55 Steven Spoljaric Upper Hutt Two Dayer 2008-2009
5-56 Stephen Hotter Karori Two Dayer 2002-2003
5-58 Nathan Cameron North City Two Dayer 2009-2010
5-64 Jed Wiggins Taita Two Dayer 2018-2019
5-70 Ricky Joseph Karori Three Day Final 2008-2009
5-71 Richard Gilhooly Taita Two Dayer 2007-2008
5-78 Jamie Gibson Hutt Districts Three Day Final 2013-2014
5-85 Jamie Gibson Petone-Eastbourne Two Dayer 2018-2019
5-86 Roger Fouhy Petone-Riverside Two Dayer 2007-2008
5-87 Stephen Hotter Hutt Districts Two Dayer 2002-2003
5-103 Ili Tugaga Taita Three Day Final 2014-2015