John Aiken | Wellington, Auckland, New Zealand Academy, New Zealand XI |
Michael Bracewell | New Zealand Under 19’s, Otago, Wellington Firebirds, New Zealand A |
Josh Brodie | Wellington, NZ Emerging Players |
Dougie Brown | England, Scotland, Warwickshire, Wellington, Marylebone Cricket Club, Namibia, First-Class Counties Select XI, England A, England XI |
Carl Bulfin | New Zealand, Central Districts, Wellington, Central Conference, New Zealand A, South Island |
Liam Chrisp | New Zealand Under 19’s |
Fraser Colson | New Zealand XI (Captain), New Zealand Under 19’s, Wellington Firebirds, Wellington Under 19’s |
Peter Connell | Ireland |
Stephen Fleming | New Zealand (Captain), ICC World XI, Canterbury, Middlesex, Wellington, Yorkshire, Nottinghamshire, New Zealand Academy, New Zealand XI, New Zealanders, Southern Conference, South Island |
Luke Georgeson | New Zealand Under 19s, Wellington Firebirds |
Jamie Gibson | New Zealand Chairman XI, Wellington Firebirds |
Paul Hitchcock | New Zealand, Wellington, Auckland |
Stephen Hotter | Wellington, Central Conference, New Zealand Under 19’s |
Lauchie Johns | New Zealand XI, Wellington Firebirds, Wellington Under 19’s |
Ronald Karaitiana | New Zealand Under 19’s, Wellington |
Steven Mather | Wellington, Otago, New Zealand Academy, New Zealand XI, Northern Conference, New Zealand Under 19’s |
Ross Ormiston | Central Districts, Wellington, New Zealand Under 23’s, Rest of New Zealand, Norfolk |
Jeetan Patel | New Zealand, Wellington, New Zealand A, New Zealand Academy, Warwickshire, North Island, New Zealanders |
Andrew Penn | New Zealand, Central Districts, Wellington, New Zealand XI, New Zealand Academy, Central Conference, New Zealanders, New Zealand A, North Island |
James Price | Eastern Provence, South Africa Under 19’s |
Andy Roberts | Northamptonshire, Bedfordshire, Wellington, Minor Counties, England Under 19’s |
Roger Twose | New Zealand, Warwickshire, Northern Districts, Central Districts, Wellington, Devon, New Zealand XI, New Zealanders, Central Conference, New Zealand A, North Island |
Jason Wells | Wellington, New Zealand Emerging Players |
Tim Boyer | Wellington |
Brian Cederwall | Wellington |
Sonny Chan | Canterbury |
Terry Crabb | Auckland |
Alecz Day | Wellington |
Jeremy Dean | Gloucestershire 2nd XI, Wellington |
Lance Dry | Wellington |
John Francis | Hampshire, Loughborough University Centre of Cricketing Excellence, Somerset, British Universities |
Roger Fouhy | Wellington, Wiltshire |
Luke Georgeson | Wellington |
Jamie Gibson | Wellington |
Richard Gilhooly | Wellington |
Scott Golder | Wellington |
David Houpapa | Auckland |
James Lowe | Durham |
Greg Mackenzie | Wellington |
Graham Murray | Wellington |
Ben Orton | Wellington |
Steffan Piolet | Sussex 2nd XI, Warwickshire, Worcestershire 2nd XI |
Richard Pyrah | Yorkshire |
Tim Roberts | Lancashire, Northamptonshire, British Universities, Bedfordshire |
Charlie Thurston | Northamptonshire |
Malaesaili Tugaga | Wellington |