Results

Click on a team button to view results for all 2018/2019 season games.

The scorecards, player and competition statistics for all teams within grades can be viewed at.....

CRICHQ Match Centre



      You will need to create a CricHQ account to view information on their site


Need some help with an injury/rehabilitation then contact
Scott Pender - Registered Osteopath, ACC Provider

Premier Honours Board Player Milestones

Wednesday 20 February 2019

Game
Type
Opposition Ground Result Highlights

CricHQ
T20 Cup
Karori Premier Reserve Karori
Park 4








Tuesday 19 February 2019

Game
Type
Opposition Ground Result Highlights

CricHQ
T20 Cup
Collegians Premier Anderson
Park 1

Easts 116-9
Collegians 122-6
Lost by 4 wickets
SCOREBOOK

Matt Rowe 35


Saturday 16 & 23 February 2019

Game
Type
Opposition Ground Result Highlights

2
Dayer
Karori Karori
Park 4

Easts 148-10
Karori 197-5
After Day 1
SCOREBOOK

Jeetan Patel 46 & 3-66

2
Dayer
Collegians Kilbirnie
Park 1

Easts 206-10
Collegians 118-3
After Day 1
SCOREBOOK

Ankur Bassi 42
Sean Neal 47
Jamie O’Donnell 37

2
Dayer
University
Stallions
Macalister
Park 3







2
Dayer
Hutt Districts Te Whiti
Park 2







2
Dayer
North City
3rd XI
Ngatitoa
Domain 2







2
Dayer
Easts Tamils Macalister
Park 2

Easts Aces 221-10
Easts Tamils 152-10
After Day 1
SCOREBOOK

Franco Natoli 66
Darren Ward 38
Isaiah Wilson 35 & 3-37
Babrak Rasool 4-24

2
Dayer
Easts Aces Macalister
Park 2

Easts Aces 221-10
Easts Tamils 152-10
After Day 1
SCOREBOOK

Chetan Ramlu 3-58
Bavisanth Thayarooban 6-63
Rajeev Benedict 35
Maran Kumarasamy 55

2
Dayer
University
Wolves
Trentham Memorial
Park 1







2
Dayer
Indian Sports
Sky Blue 3rd XI
Trentham Memorial
Park 6








Saturday 16 February 2019

Game
Type
Opposition Ground Result Highlights

1
Dayer
Taita
Rowdies
Miramar
Park 2A

Taita 160-10
Easts 161-5
Won by 5 wickets

Joe Marsters 7-34
Nathan Kirikino 33*

1
Dayer
Upper Hutt 3rd XI Heretaunga
Park 1A

Upper Hutt 110-10
Easts 116-3
Won by 7 wickets

Ankur Slathia 4-21
Hardeep Singh 52
Mayur Patel 35

1
Dayer
Onslow
Rassics
Nairnville
Park A

Easts 259-10
Onslow 217-10
Won by 42 runs

Sanjay Dahya 95
Chintan Mehta 37
Shailesh Patel 33
Ishvar Mistry 4-37

1
Dayer
BYE







1
Dayer
Stokes Valley
Cripples
Miramar
Park 3A

Stokes Valley 127-10
Easts 131-6
Won by 4 wickets

Greg Scobie 44

2020 Easts
Leopards
Liardet Street
3

Easts The Lads XI 200-7
Easts Leopards 143-9
Won by 57 runs
SCOREBOOK

Vinnie Schumacher 66
Bart Thompson 38
Andy White 3-24

2020 Sri Lankan Sports
SLSC T20
Adventure
Park 1

Easts 124-3
Sri Lankan Sports 125-5
Lost by 5 wickets



2020 Easts
The Lads XI
Liardet Street
3

Easts The Lads XI 200-7
Easts Leopards 143-9
Lost by 57 runs
SCOREBOOK

Pargrat Singh 3-38
Bobby Dhaliwal 3-31 & 30
Kuldeep Singh 37
Simarpreet Singh 35

2020 Brooklyn
Team Rocket
Liardet Street
2

Easts 265-4
Brooklyn 152-9
Won by 113 runs

Ryan Gardiner 121*
Mark Wilson 45
Adrian Brown 38

2020 Brooklyn
Highwaymen
Kilbirnie
Park 4A

Brooklyn 128-6
Easts 129-3
Won by 7 wickets

Clinton Parkes 40

2020 Easts
Tingers
Miramar
Park 3A

Easts Tingers 108-10
Easts Ballbreakers 109-4
Won by 6 wickets

Shay Marlow 5-24

2020 Easts
Ball Breakers
Miramar
Park 3A

Easts Tingers 108-10
Easts Ballbreakers 109-4
Lost by 6 wickets



2020 Collegians
Fireraiders XI
Ian Galloway
Park 5


Lost by Default




2020 University
Cucks & Ducks
Miramar
Park 1A

University 193-5
Easts 122-10
Loss by 71 euns