Results

Click on a team button to view results for all 2018/2019 season games.

The scorecards, player and competition statistics for all teams within grades can be viewed at.....

CRICHQ Match Centre



      You will need to create a CricHQ account to view information on their site


Need some help with an injury/rehabilitation then contact
Scott Pender - Registered Osteopath, ACC Provider

Premier Honours Board Player Milestones

Tuesday 2nd - Sunday 7th April 2019 - NZCT NATIONAL CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS

Game
Type
Opposition Ground Result Highlights

1 Dayer St Albans (C) Cornwall
Park 2

Easts 216-10
St Albans 217-9
Lost by 1 wicket
SCOREBOOK
Match Report

Jeremy Dean 43
Jamie Gibson 55

1 Dayer Napier Tech Old Boys (CD) Cornwall
Park 2

Easts 114-10
Napier Tech 115-2
Lost by 8 wickets
SCOREBOOK
Match Report



1 Dayer Green Island (O) Cornwall
Park 1

Easts 171-10
Green Island 161-10
Won by 10 runs
SCOREBOOK
Match Report

Jeremy Dean 32
Jamie Gibson 39
Jed Wiggins 3-35

1 Dayer Greerton (ND) Cornwall
Park 3

Greerton 297-7
Easts 298-7
Won by 3 wickets
SCOREBOOK
Match Report

Lance Dry 3-53
Michael Bracewell 66
Jamie Gibson 91

1 Dayer Parnell (A) Cornwall
Park 3


Match Abandoned
SCOREBOOK



1 Dayer Green Island (O) Cornwall Park 2
Easts 162-10
Green Island 103-10
Win by 59 runs
for Easts
THIRD PLACE
SCOREBOOK

Jimad Khan 99
Peter Connell 5-32
Ili Tugaga 3-29


Friday, Saturday & Sunday 29-31 March 2019 - PEARCE CUP FINAL

Game
Type
Opposition Ground Result Highlights

PEARCE CUP
FINAL
3 Dayer
Karori Basin Reserve 1
Karori 200-10 & 170-10
Easts 311-10 & 62-2
Outright win by 8 wickets
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Ili Tugaga 3-78
Jamie Gibson 4-37, 3-67 & 31
Luke Georgeson 39
Lauchie Johns 39
Michael Bracewell 36
Jimad Khan 95



Saturday 30 March 2019

Game
Type
Opposition Ground Result Highlights

2
Dayer
Hutt Districts Hutt Rec
1

Easts 183-10
Hutt Districts 90-10
Won by 93 runs

Dilakshan Dila 48
Will Irving 33
Andrew Peden 5-22

2
Dayer
Indian Sports
DesiBoyz 2nd XI
Kilbirnie
Park 3

Easts 211-10
Indian Sports 133-10
Won by 78 runs
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report

Callum Bron 92
Tim Bignall 3-18
Brian Gardner 3-14

2
Dayer
North City
3rd XI
Linden
Park 1

North City 272-10
Easts 273-8
Won by 2 wickets

Travis Cornwall 78
Shannon McSkimming 66*

2
Dayer
Karori
3rd XI
Karori
Park 1


Won by Default




2
Dayer
Taita
Taipans
Macalister
Park 1

Easts 180-10
Taita 71-10
Won by 109 runs
SCOREBOOK
CricHQ Match Report


Thileepan Gunaratnarajah 39
Janakan Karunaharan 36
Naresh 38
Bavisanth Thayarooban 4-27
Sarangan Sakthivel 4-12


2
Dayer
University
Wolves
Kilbirnie
Park 1

University 96-10
Easts 99-5
Won by 5 wickets
SCOREBOOK

George Jose 5-13
Ajith Moochikkal 3-17
Ajith Ramaswamy 30*

2
Dayer
Indian Sports
Sky Blue 3rd XI
Macalister
Park 3

Indian Sports 219-10
Easts 89-10
Lost by 130 runs

Dominic McGlinchey 3-65
Alex Fensome 39*

1
Dayer
Onslow
Rassics
Nairnville
Park A

Onslow 199-10
Easts 164-9
Lost by 35 runs



1
Dayer
Easts
Masters
Miramar
Park 1A

Easts Masters 138-10
Easts Abhisnek XI 139-8
Won by 2 wickets



1
Dayer
Easts
Abhisnek XI
Miramar
Park 1A

Easts Masters 138-10
Easts Abhisnek XI 139-8
Lost by 2 wickets



1
Dayer
Naenae Miramar
Park 2A


Won by Default




1
Dayer
Indian Sports
Evergreen
Miramar
Park 3A

Indian Sports 87-10
Easts 88-8
Won by 2 wickets

Cullum Jones 3-16
Ben Leary 3-10

2020 University
Stubbies
Ian Galloway
Park 1

Easts 195-10
University 196-2
Lost by 8 wickets



2020 Easts Leopards Lairdet Street
2

East Leopards 175-10
Easts Stags 176-5
Won by 5 wickets



2020 Easts
Stags
Liardet Street
2

East Leopards 175-10
Easts Stags 176-5
Lost by 5 wickets



2020 Johnsonville
Young Guns
Churton
Park A

Johnsonville 182-9
Easts 104-10
Lost by 78 runs



2020 Collegians
Fireraiders XI
Ian Galloway
Park 4

Easts 333-3
Collegians 74-10
Won by 259 runs

Scott Barnett 162
off 48 balls

Clinton Parkes 84

2020 University
Tallawahs
Ian Galloway
Park 3

Easts 155-8
University 156-1
Lost by 9 wickets



2020 Easts Goons Ian Galloway
Park 5

Easts Tingers 131-5
Easts Goons 132-1
Lost by 9 wickets



2020 BYE







2020 Easts Tingers Ian Galloway
Park 5

Easts Tingers 131-5
Easts Goons 132-1
Won by 9 wickets