Results

Click on a team button to view results for all 2020/2021 season games.

The scorecards, player and competition statistics for all teams within grades can be viewed at.....

CRICHQ Match Centre

      You will need to create a CricHQ account to view information on their site


Premier Honours Board Player Milestones

Need some help with an injury/rehabilitation then contact
Scott Pender - Registered Osteopath, ACC Provider

Sunday 21 & Saturday 27 March 2021

Game
Type
Opposition Ground Result Highlights

Two Day Stokes Valley
No 1
Delaney
Park 1

Stokes Valley 99-8 & 88-10
Easts 203-9d
Won by an innings and 16 runs
Scorebook
CricHQ Match Report

Sam Rixon 46
Christian Bonnevie 6-40
Andrew Burt 3-8

Two Day Hutt District
Super Challengers
Hutt
Rec 1

Hutt District 147-10 & 159-10
Easts 193-10 & 61-6
Draw after leading
Scorebook
CricHQ Match Report

Sandeep Rana 4-31
Anthonie Clement 3-28 & 43
Ollie Fredrickson 44
Nishad Batt 39
Andrew Peden 3-43
Gurwinder Singh 3-36

Two Day Sri Lankan
Sports Club B
Miramar
Park 1A

Easts 259-5 & 226-9
SLSC 261-10 & 122-9
Draw after trailing
Scorebook
CricHQ Match Report

Thileepan Gunaratnarajah 86 & 3-19
Janakan Karunaharan 54
Maran Kumarasamy 5-53
Rajeev Benedict 3-66

Two Day Onslow
3rd XI Originals
MacAlister
Park 2

Onslow 249-10 & 262-10
Easts 154-10 & 340-7
Draw after trailing
Scorebook
CricHQ Match Report

Dimitri Goumas 5-76 & 4-63
Ben Hill 3-54 & 60
George Scandlyn 66 & 59
Fred Strickland 3-28
Jacob Warren 104
Karl Grove 54

Two Day Wainuiomata
2nd XI
Bryan Heath
Park 2

Easts 151-10 & 172-10
Wainuiomata 250-10 & 77-1
Lost by 9 wickets
Scorebook
CricHQ Match Report

Arun Laks 31 & 3-53
Ajith Moochikkal 3-47
Jonny Waters 36

Saturday 27 March 2021

Game
Type
Opposition Ground Result Highlights

One Day Taita
Fireblades
Fraser
Park 7A

Easts 287-8
Taita 147-10
Won by 140 runs
Scorebook
CricHQ Match Report

Dharmesh Patel 52 & 3-24
Pratik Patel 48
Hitesh Patel 47*
Roshan Patel 38

One Day Taita
Yodhas
Kilbirnie
Park 1

Taita 207-9
Easts 211-9
Won by 1 wicket
Scorebook
CricHQ Match Report

Tejash Modi 3-31
Ishvar Mistry 3-31
Chintan Mehta 77

One Day Petone-Riverside
Strikers
Kilbirnie
Park 4A

Petone-Riverside 241-8
Easts 210-10
Lost by 31 runs
Scorebook
CricHQ Match Report

Vena Niutao 3-40
Steffan McIvor 57
Hamish French 55
Geoff Glynan 34

One Day Naenae Old Boys
Stiflers
Kilbirnie
Park 3

Easts 238-10
Naenae 224-10
Won by 14 runs
Scorebook
CricHQ Match Report

Bhupinder Gill 89 & 4-24
Robin Singh 30

One Day Upper Hutt
Piwakawaka
Miramar
Park 2A

Easts 208-10
Upper Hutt 209-3
Lost by 7 wickets
Scorebook
CricHQ Match Report

Jithu George 49
Mark Innes 34
Adam Pope 33

One Day Wainuiomata
3rd XI
Bryan Heath
Park 1


Cancelled






One Day Brooklyn
Mighty Ducks
Liardet
Street 1

Easts 122-10
Brooklyn 123-5
Lost by 5 wickets
Scorebook





Twenty20 University
Cricket Central Wgtn
Miramar
Park 3A

Easts 163-7
University 120-10
Won by 43 runs
Scorebook





Twenty20 North City
Heavy Hitters
Linden
Park 1









Twenty20 Easts
Tossers
Melrose 1








Twenty20 Easts
Cobras
Melrose 1








Twenty20 North City
PC Taniwha
Ngatitoa
Domain 3A

North City 200-4
Easts 203-3
Won by 7 wickets
Scorebook
CricHQ Match Report

Serge 63
Erik 48
Jayden T 35*

Twenty20 BYE