Trophy Winners - "Whole of Club"

Player of the Year

YearCrown Finance Cup
1993/1994Phil McMahon
1994/1995Andy Roberts
1995/1996Warwick Coe
1996/1997Karl Grove
1997/1998Andrew Duncan
1998/1999Tyler McKnight
1999/2000not engraved
2000/2001Mark Neale
2001/2002Stephen Hotter
2002/2003Stephen Hotter
2003/2004Lance Dry
2004/2005Mike Strawbridge
2005/2006Adrian Brown
2006/2007Jeremy Dean
2007/2008Roger Fouhy
2008/2009Josh Brodie
2009/2010Scott Golder
2010/2011Lance Dry
2011/2012Ricky Joseph
2012/2013Ben Orton
2013/2014Roshan Rai
2014/2015Jamie Gibson
2015/2016Ricky Joseph
2016/2017Jack Anderson
2017/2018Jamie Gibson
2018/2019Riju George
2019/2020Isaiah Wilson
2020/2021 
2021/2022 
2022/2023 
2023/2024 
2024/2025 

Best Allrounder

YearColes/Hotter Trophy
1993/1994 
1994/1995 
1995/1996 
1996/1997 
1997/1998 
1998/1999 
1999/2000 
2000/2001 
2001/2002 
2002/2003 
2003/2004 
2004/2005New Trophy
2005/2006Gareth Griffis–2D Sharks
2006/2007Lance Dry–Premier
2007/2008Steve Corbett–2A Giants
2008/2009Menzies Mahoney–2A Giants
2009/2010Craig Louisson–2C Hawks
2010/2011Roy Singh–2C Hawks
2011/2012Greg Stanger–2B Tigers
2012/2013Ronald Karaitiana–Premier Men
2013/2014Ben Hill–5th Grade Bulldogs
2014/2015Ben Arcus–2nd Grade Roosters
2015/2016Duncan McIntyre–4th Grade Tigers
2016/2017Loyis Edwin–3rd Grade Super Challengers
2017/2018Jamie Gibson–Premier Men
2018/2019Jamie Gibson–Premier Men
2019/2020Tim Banks–Inter Div1 Smoking Pineapples
2020/2021 
2021/2022 
2022/2023 
2023/2024 
2024/2025 

Best Team

YearRice Shield
1993/1994Premier Men
1994/19952C Men
1995/1996Senior Reserve Women and 2E Men
1996/1997not engraved
1997/19982A Men
1998/1999Senior 1 Men
1999/20002B Men
2000/2001Senior 1 Men
2001/2002Premier Men
2002/20032C Men
2003/2004Premier Men/2A Panthers
2004/2005Premier Men/Senior 3 Men
2005/2006 
2006/20072A Naturals
2007/2008Premier Men
2008/20092C Tigers
2009/2010Senior 2
2010/20112A Roosters
2011/2012Senior 3
2012/2013Premier Men
2013/2014Premier Men
2014/20152nd Grade Roosters
2015/2016Intercity 1 Day Masters
2016/2017Intercity 1 Day Masters
2017/20183rd Grade Super Challengers
2018/2019Intercity 1 Day The Shoe Clinic
2019/2020Intercity Div1 Desi Boys
2020/2021 
2021/2022 
2022/2023 
2023/2024 
2024/2025 

Highest Club Innings

YearMcKeown Trophy
1993/1994140*–Richard Dore–1C "A" Men
1994/1995168*–Dave Parry–2E Men
1995/1996138*–William Jones–2A "B" Men
1996/1997 
1997/1998162–Richard Sheehan–2A Men
1998/1999150*–Philip Parker–Easts Colts
1999/2000147–Richard Piesocki–2B Men
2000/2001150–Blair Bullock–Senior 1
2001/2002127*–Tim Boyer–Premier Men
2002/2003137*–Dave Garland–4B Men
2003/2004167*–Chris Hodges–2A Roosters
2004/2005179–Mike Strawbridge–2B Giants
2005/2006166–Robert Sewell–Premier Men
2006/2007200*–Andrew Ware–2D Bulldogs
2007/2008155–Phil Parker–Premier Men
2008/2009159*–Tim Roots–1A Cobras
2009/2010160*–Nic van Hattum–2B Demons
2010/2011265–Duncan McIntyre–2C Tigers
2011/2012201–Nick Lunn–1B Bay Boys
2012/2013182*–Ben Allan–1st Gr Pykers
2013/2014204*–Roshan Rai–Smoking Pineapples
2014/2015218–Nick Lunn–Smoking Pineapples
2015/2016162–Duncan McIntyre–4th Gr Tigers
2016/2017194*–Loyis Edwin–Super Challengers
2017/2018232*–Ross Grounsell–Intercity Taxes
2018/2019255–Riju George–Intercity Shepherds
2019/2020224–Tim Banks– Smoking Pineapples
2020/2021 
2021/2022 
2022/2023 
2023/2024 
2024/2025 

Personality of the Year

YearBorman Johnsoton Cup
1993/1994Lance Grainger
1994/1995Chris O’Rielly
1995/1996Danny Comesky
1996/1997 
1997/1998Michelle Marinah
1998/1999Mike Jensen
1999/2000Gerard Rendell
2000/2001Judith Kerr
2001/2002Gerard Rendell
2002/2003Jane Hunter-Siu
2003/2004Mark Pettit
2004/2005Steven Pyke
2005/2006Brendan O’Carroll
2006/2007Carl Gill
2007/2008Matt Florance
2008/2009Ben Arcus
2009/2010Sean Joseph
2010/201120 / 20 Indies Team
2011/2012Bikram Singh
2012/2013Vena Niutao
2013/2014Willie Donnelly
2014/2015Shaun Raumati
2015/2016Sam Shukla
2016/2017Ankur Bassi
2017/2018Not Awarded
2018/2019The Tingers–Twenty20 Grade
2019/2020Sam Hyde
2020/2021 
2021/2022 
2022/2023 
2023/2024 
2024/2025 

Best Batsman

Ward Trophy
Bryan Wilson–2E "A" Men–598 Runs
Dave Parry–2E Men–689 Runs
Warwick Coe–2B "B" Men–666 Runs
 
Andrew Gibbons–3B Men–633 Runs
Chris O’Rielly–2A Men–565 Runs
 
Mark Neale–2B "A" Men–1,056 Runs
Mark Neale–2B "A" Men–551 Runs
Tim Boyer–Premier–660 Runs
Mark Neale–2A Panthers–401 Runs
Mike Strawbridge–2B Giants–675 runs
Adrian Brown–Senior 2–602 Runs
Jeremy Dean–Premier–708 Runs
Ben Arcus–Senior 3–746 runs
Mark Cryer–1A Cobras–541 runs
Nic van Hattum–2B Demons–688 runs
Duncan McIntyre–2C Tigers–??? runs
Ben Orton–Premier Men–688 runs
Josh Mclauchlan–Prem Reserves
Ben Orton–Premier Men–704 runs
Vinnie Schumacher–The Lads–762 Runs
Vinnie Schumacher–The Lads–??? Runs
Josh Stuart–Roosters–565 runs
Chintan Mehta–Masters–834 runs
Riju George–Shepherds–962 runs
Luke Georgeson–Premier1–705 runs
 
 
 
 
 

Best Player Under 20

Pearl Assurance Trophy
Anil Masuria
David Randal
Nick Robbers
not engraved
Nick Hearn
Jeetan Patel
Jeetan Patel
Sunnie Chan
Sunnie Chan
Robert Sewell
Liam Chrisp
Jeremy Dean
Josh Brodie
Josh Brodie
Ricky Joseph
Ricky Joseph
Chamika Gajanayaka
Chamika Gajanayaka
Jamie Gibson
Jamie Gibson
Lauchie Johns
Lauchie Johns
Lauchie Johns
Jack Anderson
Luke Georgeson
Luke Georgeson
Jacob Logan
 
 
 
 
 

Most Improved Player

JG Ashenden Trophy
Graeme Harvey
Andrew Bath
Stuart Day
Danny Comeskey
Sam Labone
David Bell
Chris Bourne
Richard Sheehan
Chris Hamilton
Craig Mahoney
Santosh Ramji
Malcolm Cree
Matt Toft
Matt Bull
Keagan Le Grange
Leon Viggars
Nathan Cameron
Nishant Shekhar
Martin Badenhorst
Bikrampal Singh
Anup Sebastian
Sameer Magan
Shubham Thapar
Krishna Patel
Frazer Williams
Dilakshan Dila
Bikram Singh
 
 
 
 
 

Best Bowling Figures

Tyler McKnight Cup
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
New Trophy
9-39–Sean Martin–Senior 1 Hazlett
8-25 –Leon Viggars –Senior 2
8-5 –Jared Rakich –2B's
8-24 –Danny Evans –Premier Men
7-3 Ajay Gharal –2B Giants
8-19 Simon Martin –2B Tigers
9-29 –Ben Arcus –2nd Grade Roosters
8-74 –Ronald Karaitiana –Premier Men
8-47 Luke Georgeson –1st Grade Cougars
10-35 Ricky Joseph –Premier men
8-41 Ahmad Khan –2nd Grade Bullets
9-17 Joe Drysdale –4th Grade Aces
8-27 Chetan Ramlu –3rd Grade Tamils
8-23 Cullum Jones –Div8 4th Shepherds
 
 
 
 
 

Most Club Points in Wellington

Royal Visit Cup
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Wellington Collegians Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
University Club
University Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
Eastern Suburbs Cricket Club
 
 
 
 
 

Best Bowler

The Committee Cup
40 wks–Greg Mackenzie–Premier
44 wks–Carl Gill–2D Men
40 wks–Carl Gill–2D Men
 
49 wks–Richard Bath–Senior 1
40 wks–Richard Bath–Senior 1
39 wks–Richard Bath–Senior 1
54 wks–Nick Hoffman–2B "B" Men
50 wks–Stephen Hotter–Premier
47 wks–Stephen Hotter–Premier
40 wks–Gavin Rabie–Senior 1
39 wks–Sam Labone–Senior 1
39 wks–Richard Gilhooly–Premier
46 wks–Sean Martin–Senior 1
58 wks–Roger Fouhy–Premier
34 wks–Scott Neilson–2C Tigers
43 wks–Ricky Joseph–Premier Men
56 wks–Lance Dry–Premier Men
56 wks–Ricky Joseph–Premier Men
52 wks–Ricky Joseph–Premier men
57 wks–Lance Dry–Premier Men
45 wks–Ben Arcus–Roosters
49 wks–Ricky Joseph–Premier Men
42 wks–Peter Connell–Premier Men
49 wks–Nikhil Govind–Super Challengers
53 wks–Peter Connell–Premier Men
39 wks–Andrew McGee–Div8 Shepherds
 
 
 
 
 

Best & Most Enterprising Captain

WJR Christopherson Trophy
Hamish Grey–Premier Men
Don Henderson–2A Men
Andy Leota–2B "B" Men
 
Mike Jensen–Sen1 & Mark Petit–2A Men
Shona Ballinger–Senior Reserve Women
Richard Bath–Senior 1
Andy Leota–2B "A" Men
Lance Dry–Premier Men
Lance Dry–Premier Men
Lance Dry
Lance Dry–Premier Men
Lance Dry–Premier Men
Daniel Murphy–2A Naturals
Lance Dry–Premier Men
Lance Dry–Premier Men
Lance Dry–Premier Men
Azif Aziz–1B Superchallengers
Lance Dry–Premier Men
Lance Dry–Premier Men
Lance Dry–Premier Men
Sean Neal–Premier Reserves
Paul Young–Intercity 1 Day Taxes
Tejesh Modi–Intercity 1 Day Masters
Lance Dry–Premier Men
Lance Dry–Premier Men
Cullum Jones–Div8 4th Grade Shepherds
 
 
 
 
 

Most Improved Bowler

Duthie Cup
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
New Trophy
Brad Coleman–Premier Reserve
Aaron Telfer–1st Grade Cougars
Mark Hambleton–2nd Grade Bullets
Andrew Peden–1st Grade Cougars
Jed Wiggins–Premier Men
Gurwinder "Guri" Tiwana–PremReserves
 
 
 
 
 

Most Useful On/Off the Field

Walker Cup
 
 
Martin Keene
 
Stu Watt and Judith Kerr
Kevin McGrath
Ronnie Nathu
Matt Hunt
Ian Geary
Gerrard Rendel
Gerrard Rendel
Daniel Murphy
Matt Bull
Matt Toft
Ben Gamble
Tom Jamieson
Tom Jamieson
Brian Gardner
Jason Eggers
Kris Bieringa
Andy Burt
Scott Henshilwood
Ben Fawkes
Shubham Thapar
Ben Fawkes
Ben Fawkes
Isaiah Wilson