Trophy Winners - "Womens Team"

Best Batter

YearKing Trophy
1993/1994Judith Kerr
1994/1995Sandar Dickson
1995/1996Janine Weir
1996/1997Jane Hunter-Siu
1997/1998Jane Hunter-Siu
1998/1999Jane Hunter-Siu
1999/2000Janine Clark
2000/2001Maia Lewis
2001/2002Jane Hunter-Siu
2002/2003Jane Hunter-Siu
2003/2004Jane Hunter-Siu
2004/2005Jane Hunter-Siu
2005/2006Sandra Dickson
2006/2007Toni Chapman
2007/2008not awarded
2008/2009not awarded
2009/2010not awarded
2010/2011not awarded
2011/2012not awarded
2012/2013not awarded
2013/2014not awarded
2014/2015not awarded
2015/2016not awarded
2016/2017not awarded
2017/2018not awarded
2018/2019not awarded
2019/2020not awarded
2020/2021 
2021/2022 
2022/2023 
2023/2024 
2024/2025 

MVP

YearHannah Cup
1993/1994Heather Forrest / Therese Handscombe
1994/1995Faele O’Connor
1995/1996Shona Ballinger
1996/1997Vicki Heikell–1A
1997/1998Stephanie Oats
1998/1999Janine McKnight
1999/2000not awarded
2000/2001Jo Gribble
2001/2002Ionna Koroniadis
2002/2003Jane Hunter–Siu
2003/2004Jane Hunter–Siu
2004/2005Faele O’Connor
2005/2006Emma Campbell
2006/2007Emma Campbell
2007/2008not awarded
2008/2009not awarded
2009/2010not awarded
2010/2011not awarded
2011/2012not awarded
2012/2013not awarded
2013/2014not awarded
2014/2015not awarded
2015/2016not awarded
2016/2017not awarded
2017/2018not awarded
2018/2019not awarded
2019/2020not awarded
2020/2021 
2021/2022 
2022/2023 
2023/2024 
2024/2025 

Best Bowler

Faircloth Cup
Melanie Meates
Sandra Dickson
Nicola Walker
Greg MacKenzie
Ruth Pannett
Fou Duncan
Fou Duncan
Margaret Presland
Jane Hunter-Siu
Faele O’Connor
Faele O’Connor
Sammy Lewis
Sammy Lewis
Sammy Lewis
Faele O’Connor
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
 
 
 
 
 

Most Improved Player

DM Lynn Trophy
Nicola Walker
Debbie Smith
Relda Matthews
Greg MacKenzie
Katherine MaCann
Genna Wilkinson
Karen Broczek
not awarded
Kris Kupe
Sammy Lewis
Katherine MaCann
Bronwyn Knight
Genevieve O’Connor
Genevieve O’Connor
Toni Chapman
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
 
 
 
 
 

Best Fielder

The Committee Trophy
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
Ruth Pannett
Janine Clark
Maia Lewis
Alex Bennett
Sarah Chambers
Nikki Kaye
Emma Campbell
Katharine MaCann
Emma Campbell
Jenny Scott
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded
not awarded