Draws

CRICHQ Match Centre

       Note: You will need to create a CricHQ account to view information on their site

Cancellations, additions, changes from the paper will be broadcast on 2ZB on the day of the match.

Check out the Wellington Cricket website for latest information on draws
as it may have changed

Wellington Cricket - Transfers and Cancellations up to 6pm Fridays

and after that to Wellington Cricket Facebook page

Saturday 15 December 2018

Grade/
Game Type
Opposition Ground Start
Time

Premier Men
1 Dayer
Naenae Kilbirnie
Park 1
11:00am

Prem Reserve
1 Dayer
Naenae Naenae
Park 1
11:00am

Intercity Div 1
1 Dayer
Indian Sports
Thumbs Up 4th XI
Kilbirnie
Park 4A
1:00pm

Intercity D1
1 Dayer
Onslow
Raging Stags
Nairnville
Park A
1:00pm

Intercity D1
1 Dayer
Taita
Rowdies
Ian Galloway
Park 2
1:00pm

Intercity D1
1 Dayer
Karori
The Wakkas
Miramar
Park 3A
1:00pm

Intercity D2
1 Dayer
Petone-Riverside
Strikers
Petone Rec
2
1:00pm

2020 Div 2 Brooklyn
Team Rocket
Miramar
Park 2A
2:00pm

2020 Div 2 University
Stubbies
Kelburn
Park 1
2:00pm

2020 Div 2 Johnsonville
Full Tossers
Churton
Park A
2:00pm

2020 Div 2 North City
Heavy Hitters
Adventure
Park 1A
2:00pm

2020 Div 3 Brooklyn
Windmuppets
Liardet Street
3
2:00pm

2020 Div 3 University
Cucks & Ducks
Kilbirnie
Park 2
2:00pm

2020 Div 3 Karori
Silly Nannies
Ian Galloway
Park 1
2:00pm

2020 Div 3 Brooklyn
Highwaymen
Miramar
Park 1A
2:00pm

2020 Div 3 Brooklyn
Jamiacans
Liardet Street
1
2:00pm

Saturday’s 8th & 15th December 2018

Grade/
Game Type
Opposition Ground Start
Time

1st Grade
2 Dayer
Wainuiomata
Bryan Heath
Park 1
12:00pm

1st Grade
2 Dayer
Indian Sports
NZ Desi 1st XI
Kilbirnie
Park 3
12:00pm

2nd Grade
2 Dayer
Collegians
Sparkle Motion
Macalister
Park 3
12:30pm

3rd Grade
2 Dayer
Karori
3rd XI
Karori
Park 3
12:30pm

3rd Grade
2 Dayer
Taita
Taipans
Fraser
Park 2
12:30pm

4th Grade
2 Dayer
Indian Sports
Sky Blue 3rd XI
Te Whiti
Park 6
12:30pm

4th Grade
2 Dayer
Collegians
Axemen
Karori
Park 2
12:30pm