Draws

CRICHQ Match Centre

       Note: You will need to create a CricHQ account to view information on their site

Cancellations, additions, changes from the paper will be broadcast on 2ZB on the day of the match.

Check out the Wellington Cricket website for latest information on draws
as it may have changed

Wellington Cricket - Transfers and Cancellations up to 6pm Fridays

and after that to Wellington Cricket Facebook page

Wednesday 20 February 2019

Grade/
Game Type
Opposition Ground Start
Time

CricHQ
T20 Cup
Karori Premier Reserve Karori
Park 4
5:30pm


Saturday’s 16 & 23 February 2019

Grade/
Game Type
Opposition Ground Start
Time

Premier Men
2 Dayer
Karori Karori
Park 4
11:00am

Prem Reserve
2 Dayer
Collegians Kilbirnie
Park 1
11:00am

1st Grade
2 Dayer
University
Stallions
Macalister
Park 3
12:00pm

1st Grade
2 Dayer
Hutt Districts Te Whiti
Park 2
12:00pm

2nd Grade
2 Dayer
North City
3rd XI
Ngatitoa
Domain 2
12:30pm

3rd Grade
2 Dayer
Easts Tamils Macalister
Park 2
12:30pm

3rd Grade
2 Dayer
Easts Aces Macalister
Park 2
12:30pm

4th Grade
2 Dayer
University
Wolves
Trentham Memorial
Park 1
12:30pm

4th Grade
2 Dayer
Indian Sports
Sky Blue 3rd XI
Trentham Memorial
Park 6
12:30pm


Saturday 23 February 2019

Grade/
Game Type
Opposition Ground Start
Time

Intercity Div 1
1 Dayer
Naenae Naenae
Park 3A
1:00pm

Intercity D1
1 Dayer
Onslow
Raging Stags
Miramar
Park 3A
1:00pm

Intercity D1
1 Dayer
Indian Sports
Thumps Up
Kilbirnie
Park 4A
1:00pm

Intercity D1
1 Dayer
Taita
Fireblades
Miramar
Park 2A
1:00pm

Intercity D2
1 Dayer
Indian Sports
Evergreen
Liardet Street
1
1:00pm

2020 Div 2 Johnsonville
Young Guns
Ian Galloway
Park 2
2:00pm

2020 Div 2 Easts
Leopards
Liardet Street
2
2:00pm

2020 Div 2 Easts Stags Liardet Street
2
2:00pm

2020 Div 2 Johnsonville
Full Tossers
Miramar
Park 1A
2:00pm

2020 Div 3 Brooklyn
Jamaicans
Liardet Street 3
2:00pm

2020 Div 3 Easts Goons Adventure
Park 1A
2:00pm

2020 Div 3 BYE
2:00pm

2020 Div 3 Brooklyn
Windmills
Ian Galloway
Park 3
2:00pm

2020 Div 3 Easts
Ball Breakers
Adventure
Park 1A
2:00pm