Trophy Winners - "Intercity to T20"

Best Batsman

YearGaudin Cup
1993/1994Martin Keene
1994/1995Dave Parry
1995/1996Martin Keene
1996/1997Andrew Duncan
1997/1998Andrew Duncan
1998/1999Chris O’Reilly
1999/2000Adrian Brown
2000/2001Yasir Zia
2001/2002Yasir Zia
2002/2003Dave Garland
2003/2004Chris Bourne
2004/2005Hamish Mainwaring
2005/2006Anthony Cory
2006/2007Andre Ware–2D Bulldogs
2007/2008Giles Foubister–1A Easy Tgers
2008/2009Mark Cryer–1A Cobras
2009/2010Nic van Hattum–2B Demons
2010/2011Duncan McIntyre–2C Tigers
2011/2012Greg Stanger–2B Tigers
2012/2013Luciana Colucci–Smoking Pineapples
2013/2014Ricky Dey–Twenty20 Buffaloes
2014/2015Vinnie Schumacher–T20 The Lads XI
2015/2016Vinnie Schumacher–T20 The Lads XI
2016/2017Ben Gregg–Intercity 1 Day Taxes
2017/2018Chintan Mehta–Intercity 1 Day Masters
2018/2019Riju George–Intercity 1 Day Shepherds
2019/2020Robin Singh–Intercity Div2 Leopards
2020/2021 
2021/2022 
2022/2023 
2023/2024 
2024/2025 

MVP

YearCameron Cup
1993/1994Martin Keene
1994/1995Dave Parry
1995/1996Carl Gill
1996/1997Karl Grove
1997/1998Paresh Lallu
1998/1999Dwayne Atoa
1999/2000Brendan O’Carroll
2000/2001Richard Piesocki
2001/2002Kris Bieringa
2002/2003Michael Mahoney
2003/2004Liam Corkery
2004/2005Ross Orimiston
2005/2006Andrew Ware–2D Bulldogs
2006/2007Andrew Ware–2D Bulldogs
2007/2008Ty Phillips–1B Cobras
2008/2009Ty Phillips–1A Cobras
2009/2010Ani Chitre–2B Demons
2010/2011Jerry Marr–1A Originals
2011/2012Martin Badenhorst–2B Demons
2012/2013Ben Hill–6th Grade Bulldogs
2013/2014Ty Phillips–Twenty20 Cobras
2014/2015Paul Young–Intercity 1 Taxes
2015/2016Rhys Stannard–Twenty20 Sharks
2016/2017Sam Hyde–Intercity 1 Day The Shoe Clinic
2017/2018Scott Barnett–Twenty20 Cobras
2018/2019Tim Banks–Intercity Smoking Pineapples
2019/2020Sanjay Dahya–Intercity Div1 Masters
2020/2021 
2021/2022 
2022/2023 
2023/2024 
2024/2025 

Best Bowler

Chapman Cup
Mark Crowehurst
Carl Gill
Carl Gill
Karl Grove
Carl Gill
Paul Easton
Gerrard Rendel
Gerrard Rendel
Phil Ross
Ants Bull
Rajeev Mathew
Phil Ross
Jack Shadbolt
Niven Rama–2D Crickets
Andrew Wood–1B Cobras
Scott Neilson–2C Tigers
Aaron Telfer–2B Demons
Ajay Gharal–2B Giants
Firoz Mohammed Salt–Super Challengers
Duncan McIntyre–5th Grade Tigers
Jeff McDonald–Intercity 2 Originals
Cameron Newman–Intercity 1 Sharks
Bhavish Patel–Intercity 1 Day Masters
George Metson–Twenty20 The Lads XI
Sam Dick–Intercity 1 Day Shoe Clinic
Ankur Slathia–Intercity 1 Day Abhishek XI
Hitesh Patek–Intercity Div1 Desi Boys
 
 
 
 
 

Best Fielder

Donoghue Cup
Brian Singleton
Paul Butterworth
Rick Rutledge
Mike Spiller
Kris Bieringa
Michael Hazelwood
not awarded
Chris Bourne
Brendan O’Carroll
Ashley Gardner
Sam Bevin
Dave Marinovich
Jamie Parker
Paul Jones–1A Men
Mark Wilson–2C Tigers
Nic van Hattum
Johnathan Pereira–1A Originals
Firoz Mohammed Sait–Superchallengers
Prateek Singh–2C Hawks
Andy MacGregor– Smoking Pineapples
Sateesh Nagireddy–Intercity 1 Yodahs
Ben Leary–Intercity 1 Shepherds
Buster Booth–Twenty20 Indies
James Wintringham–Twenty20 Tigers
Sokhom Un–Twenty20 Goons
Michael Lee–Twenty20 Stags
Scott Lindsay–Twenty20 Div2 Prematures